Wednesday, January 13

haven't met you yet

hellooo! assalamualaikum w.b.t

hey.. kinda long i've never updated my blog.. haha.. i think soo...baru 3 hari je tak update..  kinda busy with school homework.. like mad you know??!! i thought it will be fun la for the first week of learning..*actually second week of school.. but the first week i've been busy with the orientation week... haha actually tak! haha.. oh ya!! love geography subject!! soo damn easy.. 1 day 1 topic we've learned.. haha.. so kinda fast .. history.. what can i say ya?? it was damn FUN!! like my history teacher... Pn. Selva Lechemy... the other subjects okey la i think.. today is Wednesday right?? of coz la....  so ade kokorikulum activities.. i masuk Kelab Perlancongan.. quite fun la... i thought i nak masuk Math and Science club.. then.. i think better masuk kelab perlancongan la.. heheh quite boring la coz this year kokorikulum activities are been held at morning.. sooooo.. it was BORING!!! heheh.. why tak buat je the kokorikulum activities petang?? kan easier.. soo the student tak boring study in the evening .. haha... i think that all for my story about school today.. hahah



actually i wanted to tell you about a beautiful song.. it is from Micheal Buble.. the song is called Haven't Met You Yet.. i think you all pernah dengar this song right??? the lyrics are very B.E.A.U.T.I..F.U.L.. haha... so, i don't want to talk much la.. nanti you all get bored right ?? haha.. i think that all for today.. bubye (:








oh ya.. forgot la to paste the lyrics.. heheh here's the lyrics:

I'm not surprised.
Not everything lasts.
I've broken my heart so many times I stopped keeping track.
Talk myself in.
I talk myself out.
I get all worked up, then I let myself down.


I tried so very hard not to lose it.
I came up with a million excuses.
I thought I thought of every possibility.


And I know someday that it'll all turn out.
You'll make me work so we can work to work it out.
And promise you, kid, that I'll give so much more than I get.
I just haven't met you yet.


Mmmm...


I might have to wait.
I'll never give up.
I guess it's half timing,
And the other half's luck.
Wherever you are.
Whenever it's right.
You'll come out of nowhere and into my life.


And I know that we can be so amazing.
And baby your love is gonna change me.
And now I can see every possibility.


Mmmm...


But somehow I know that it'll all turn out.
And you'll make me work so we can work to work it out.
And I promise you, kid, I'll give so much more than I get.
I just haven't met you yet.


They say all's fair.
In love and war.
But I won't need to fight it.
We'll get it right and,
We'll be united.


And I know that we can be so amazing.
And being in your life is gonna change me.
And now I can see every single possibility, mmmm.


And someday I know it'll all turn out.
And I'll work to work it out.
Promise you, kid, I'll give more than I get,
Than I get, than I get, than I get.


Ohhh!


You know it'll all turn out.
And you'll make me work so we can work to work it out.
And I promise you, kid, to give so much more than I get.
I just haven't met you yet.


I just haven't met you yet.
Ohh, promise you, kid, to give so much than I get.


(I said love, love, love, love...)
I just haven't met you yet


I just haven't met you yet.